header_btn
banner_1

Free Panties with Purchase of $10 or More!

Make a purchase of $10 or more and receive a free panty with your order.  Just give us the cut you perfer (thong or full) and your size (S, M, L, XL) and we'll take care of the rest.

banner_1

10% of All Sales Goes Towards Breast Cancer Research!

Whether you spend $1,000 or $1, we will donate 10% of whatever you spend to Breast Cancer Research!  At SexyDreamsLingerie.com we believe in giving back to a greater cause than ourselves.  Why?  Because we care about humanity, especially women, women's issues and women's health.  Without you, we wouldn't be here and want to make it our mission that every person can enjoy being healthy and sexy!

 

(0)Item

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Personal Information

We NEVER giveaway or sell your personal information.

Shipping & Delivery

Carriers

We use the following carriers to deliver our orders:

USPS
UPS
FedEx
DHL

Order Tracking
If a tracking # is provided by the shipping carrier, we will update your order with the tracking information. Please note that some orders using 1st Class USPS mail will not have tracking numbers.

Shipping Rates
The rate charged for the shipping of your order is based on the weight of your products, and your location. Before the final checkout page you will be shown what the cost of shipping will be, and you will have a chance to not place your order if you decide not to.

Back Orders
If an item is on Backorder you will receive an email within 2-3 business days notifying you that it is a back order item and when it will come in.

Shipping time
Please allow 1-5 business days to process, agregate, pack and ship your order.
Privacy & Security

This policy covers how we use your personal information. We take your privacy SERIOUSLY and will take all measures to protect your personal information.

What Information Do We Collect?

We only collect information that we need that is related to your order. This includes your:
Name
Billing Address
Shipping Address
Email Address
Credit Card Information

In addition we also collect information on your IP address, browser type, and Refer URL data. We use this data to prevent hacking attempts, help us know what web browsers people are using, and find out where our visitors are coming from so that we can better serve you.

How Is My Information Used?

Your information is only used to fill your order. We do not sell or redistribute your information to ANYONE.

Security and Storage

Only your order data billing, shipping, and order contents data is stored on our server. This information is encrypted using a Secure Sockets Layer before it is transmitted over a web server. We do not store your Credit Card data.

Cookies and Browser Information

Cookies are small files that reside on your computer and allow us to recognize you on your next visit or store your shopping cart contents. We use them only to track this information.
Returns & Replacements

How To Return An Item
Your item must be in its original unused condition with all of its original packing and tags from the manufacturer (stapled on tags do not count) to be returned. Your item must return the item within 14 days of your purchase.  Customer is responsible for return shipping to our warehouse.  We do not accept C.O.D.
Merchandise that has been worn, used, or altered will not be accepted for return or exchange.

1. Please email [email protected] to request a refund and we will assign you a tracking #.
2. Mail your returned item to:
     SexyDreamsLingerie.com
     Returns Department Tracking #
     5202 Calvin Ave
     Tarzana, CA 91356
3. Include in your package a signed letter stating the reason for your return and the original receipt.

Return Exceptions

Some items are "Final Sale" and can not be returned.  You can see if an item is "Final Sale" as it will say so in the description of the product.


Restocking Fee

ALL items are subject to a 20% restocking fee of the total purchase price (including tax and shipping charges), this will be deducted from your refund. We also do not refund the original shipping and handling that was paid on the order.

Exchanges

If your clothing item is in brand new condition, you may exchange your clothing item for a different size or color. You will not be subject to a restocking fee in this case, but you still will have to pay return shipping both to us and back to you.
We are not responsible for lost or stolen mail regardless of wheather we are shipping it to you or you are returning it back to us.
Ordering

All orders must be placed online via our website, Facebook Virtual Store, Amazon, or by phone.  Online orders must be placed thru http://SexyDreamsLingerie.com.  NO EXCEPTIONS
Payment, Pricing & Promotions

Accepted Methods of Payment

Credit Card (Visa, Master Card, American Express, Discover)
PayPal
Google Checkout

Credit Card Charges

Your credit card will be charged when you place your order. If we are not able to fulfill your order for any reason your credit card will be refunded.

Pricing and Promotions
Each item price is stated on each item's description page.  All promtions are for a limited time and there are no price guarantee if the price changes.  
Viewing Orders

Please make sure you review or order before placing it as will send exactly what you order.  We do not take responsibility for incorrectly placed orders.  Once your oder is place, you can check the status of your items by clicking on the link that is emailed to you via our system.
Updating Account Information and Other

Please mekae sure that all your account information is up to date and correct  because that is what we use to ship your order to you.

Items and Pictures

All pictures are bound by copyright laws and will need expess written authorization to copy, repicaate or reuse.  All item pictures are high quality HD but actual item may look a slightly different shade based on lighting, camera exposure, monitor size, pixels, resolution, brightness, contrast, tint, etc., but we always send out exactly what you order.
Litigations

All persons viewing this site and or doing business with SexyDreamsLingerie.com or it's affiliates agree to not hold SexyDreamsLingerie.com or any of its principles liable nor take SexyDreamsLingerie.com to court.  All litigations will be done in front of a arbitrator or mediator in the city of Los Angeles, CA, USA only.
Credit Card and PayPal Transations

In order to safegard the integrety of our customers, the billing address, phone number, CVV2 code and zip code must be the same address that is on file with your bank/credit card company and/or PayPal account and verified by your bank or PayPal.  Also, the shipping address and billing address must be the same in order for us to ship out goods.  If they are not the same it will slow down the shipping process.  We do NOT ship to P.O. Boxes unless it is your credit card billing address and is verified by your bank, NO EXCEPTIONS!  Please make sure all of your information is accruate in case we need to contact you.
International Sales

We do sell and ship non-brand internationally but we do NOT sell nor ship any of these products Internationally:
Dreamgirl
Leg Avenue
Music Legs

This privacy policy sets out how http://sexydreamslingerie.com uses and protects any information that you give http://sexydreamslingerie.com when you use this website. http://sexydreamslingerie.com is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. http://sexydreamslingerie.com may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • name
  • contact information including email address
  • demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

For the exhaustive list of cookies we collect see the List of cookies we collect section.

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at [email protected]

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to Los Angeles CA.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.